Pure Himlayan Sesame Seed Oil

Sesame oil, obtained from the seeds of the Sesamum indicum plant, is one of the best oil that can be used for dry hair and dry skin care; presence of Vitamin E, antioxidants along with vitamin A and B complex make it extremely beneficial for anti aging.

USD


+ Wish Basket
Sesamum indicum (Sesame) seed oil Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin - E) Sesamum indicum (Sesame) seed oil Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin - E)
Sesame oil is one of the best oil that can be used for dry hair and dry skin care. Presence of Vitamin E, antioxidants along with Vitamin A and B complex makes it extremely beneficial for anti aging, acts as a sunscreen and helps to skin rejuvenation. It also nourishes, moisturizes and keeps skin healthy, soft, hydrated with natural glow. Its' toxin pulling property cures acne. It is also highly nourishing, excellent for dry scalp treatment. A regular warm oil massage will increase penetration, resulting in an enhanced blood circulation in the scalp, promoting hair growth and strengthen the hair.
Our Pure Himalayan Sesame Seed Oil can be used for massage, for fragrance, or a skin moisturizer.
Pure Himalayan Sesame Seed Oil
Login here to write review

You May Also Like

Cedarwood and Lavender Sachet

Cedarwood Massage Ball

Yogini Lilac Lavender Soap

Morning Sun Citrus Body Bar